Like Causes?

Install the App
TRY NOW

Senator Johnny "Johnny" Isakson

Republican - Georgia
Term
January 3rd, 2019 to December 31st, 2019
  • Votes

Recent Votes

Vote PASSED by the senate
November 21st, 2019
Sen Isakson
Voted yea
Vote PASSED by the senate
October 31st, 2019
Sen Isakson
did not vote
Vote REJECTED by the senate
October 30th, 2019
Sen Isakson
Voted nay
Vote REJECTED by the senate
October 23rd, 2019
Sen Isakson
did not vote
Vote REJECTED by the senate
October 17th, 2019
Sen Isakson
did not vote
Vote PASSED by the senate
September 26th, 2019
Sen Isakson
Voted yea