About

Justice For Mary Badaracco

Case #: A84277483
Name: Mary Edna Badaracco
Nickname: Mary Poo
Disappeared from: 25 Wakeman Hill Road- Sherman, CT
Height: 5 ft. 7 in.
Weight: 145
Age at Disappearance: 53
Sex: Female
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Brown
Complexion: Dark
Race: White
Date of Birth: 3/11/1946

Details:
Missing Person | Homicide Victim

Circumstances of Disappearance:
Unknown. Mary was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 20 block of Wakeman Rd. Her husband stated that when he returned home from work, she was missing. Most of her belongings were also missing, although her vehicle was still at her residence with the windshield smashed in. Foul play is suspected. A $50,000 reward is being offered by the state of Connecticut for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person(s) responsible for Mary’s disappearance and/or homicide.

The Connecticut State Police

Detective Joseph Bukowski
203-267-2200

Connecticut State Police
Western District Major Crime Squad
0r
CUE CENTER FOR MISSING PERSONS-(910) 232-1687 -24 Hour Line Tip line.

1. http://www.ncmissingpersons.org

2. http://www.marybadaracco.com