About

Amendment being approved

The Dream Act would provide a 6-year path to legal status after high school graduation for undocumented individuals brought to the US as young childrens more than 5 years ago. To qualify for legal status, they would have to demonstrate good moral character and within the 6-yr period either graduate from community college, complete 2 years towards a 4yr degree, or serve atleast 2yrs in the US military.
Every call counts..
202-224-3154
202-224-6342
Just 5 minutes of your time can make a BIG DIFFERENCE
All you have to do is state your name and tell them that you are voting for the DREAM Act!!!

1. Get as much people as possible to call to VOTE FOR THE DREAM ACT